Rose DiGangi Foundation

2009

                  Fire Island 5K "Run for Rose" Road Race
                          Ocean Bay Park, NY USA
                           09/08/2009 - 10:30 AM
                        Weather: Overcast-Mid 70's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                      Timed using the DAG Foot System

================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
    1    37 CHRISTOPHER BAKER     18:21  5:55  31 M   1/43     1/133  M3039 NEW YORK          NY 
New record.  Old record 18:35 by Andrew Tourney in 2008
    2    13 ANDREW TOURNEY        18:26  5:56  27 M   1/22     2/133  M2029 NEW YORK          NY 
    3    18 ALEXANDER BAERTL      18:40  6:01  27 M   2/22     3/133  M2029 NEW YORK          NY 
    4   110 CURT DIRCKS           18:54  6:05  23 M   3/22     4/133  M2029 MOUNTAIN LAKES    NJ 
    5   223 LUKE LAPENNA          20:05  6:28  31 M   2/43     5/133  M3039 EAST HAMPTON      NY 
    6   273 DOUGLAS MEYER         20:14  6:31  53 M   1/15     6/133  M5059 OCEAN BEACH       NY 
    7   142 MICHAEL GABELMAN      20:21  6:33  21 M   4/22     7/133  M2029 OCEAN BEACH       NY 
    8   148 PAUL GOLOFARO         21:10  6:49  28 M   5/22     8/133  M2029 ISLIP             NY 
    9     7 JOEL RAMIREZ          21:15  6:51  36 M   3/43     9/133  M3039 OCEAN BAY PARK    NY 
   10   351 DANA SIEGFRIED        21:15  6:51  27 F   1/57     1/175  F2029 MERRICK           NY 
   11    59 CAROLYN BRAFF         21:20  6:52  24 F   2/57     2/175  F2029 NEW YORK          NY 
   12    19 SHARON ZUHOSKI        21:24  6:54  55 F   1/17     3/175  F5059 MIDDLE ISLAND     NY 
   13   166 KEVIN HEALY           21:26  6:54  60 M   1/13    10/133  M6069 MASSAPEQUA PARK   NY 
   14   406 GERARD WINTER         21:32  6:56  27 M   6/22    11/133  M2029 BRIGHTWATERS      NY 
   15   246 THOMAS MAIR           21:37  6:58  33 M   4/43    12/133  M3039 SUNNYSIDE         NY 
   16   203 ETHAN KLINGSBERG      21:41  6:59  45 M   1/33    13/133  M4049 NEW YORK          NY 
   17   181 ADAM INZIRILLO        21:43  7:00  32 M   5/43    14/133  M3039 WEST ISLIP        NY 
   18   112 DOLORES DOMAN         21:55  7:03  52 F   2/17     4/175  F5059 DIX HILLS         NY 
   19   386 MICHELE VASQUEZ       21:56  7:04  30 F   1/59     5/175  F3039 MOUNT VERNON      NY 
   20   279 ADAM MORANO           21:59  7:05  31 M   6/43    15/133  M3039 OCEAN BEACH       NY 
   21   164 PETER HASEMANN        22:00  7:05  29 M   7/22    16/133  M2029 EDWARDS           CO 
   22   130 RYAN FEE              22:02  7:06  29 M   8/22    17/133  M2029 EAST ISLIP        NY 
   23   260 PETER MASTROCINQUE    22:07  7:08  19 M   1/3     18/133  M1519 KINGS PARK        NY 
   24   271 THOMAS MEEHAN         22:08  7:08  52 M   2/15    19/133  M5059 SEAFORD           NY 
   25   218 GRACE LA FEMINA       22:14  7:10  27 F   3/57     6/175  F2029 SAYVILLE          NY 
   26   230 STEVE LEE             22:18  7:11  39 M   7/43    20/133  M3039 BABYLON           NY 
   27   101 PIERS DAVIES          22:37  7:17  38 M   8/43    21/133  M3039 NEW YORK          NY 
   28   233 DAKOTA LOPEZ          22:46  7:20  15 M   2/3     22/133  M1519 EAST ISLIP        NY 
   29   304 KENNETH PASTORE       22:46  7:20  15 M   3/3     23/133  M1519 ISLIP TERRACE     NY 
   30    20 TERESA CASABURRI      22:51  7:22  27 F   4/57     7/175  F2029 BROOKLYN          NY 
   31   113 COURTNEY DONALDSON    22:51  7:22  25 F   5/57     8/175  F2029 BAY SHORE         NY 
   32   225 CHRISTINE LASOTA      23:11  7:28  23 F   6/57     9/175  F2029 QUINCY            MA 
   33    99 JOE DALY              23:24  7:32  30 M   9/43    24/133  M3039 NEW YORK          NY 
   34   396 BRIAN WAGNER          23:26  7:33  33 M  10/43    25/133  M3039 SMITHTOWN         NY 
   35    49 CARY BLANCO           23:29  7:34  43 M   2/33    26/133  M4049 ATLANTIC BEACH    NY 
   36   220 EMMY LAMBERT          23:30  7:34  31 F   2/59    10/175  F3039 NEW YORK          NY 
   37   184 CHRISTINA JASKOWIAK   23:32  7:35  30 F   3/59    11/175  F3039 NORTH BABYLON     NY 
   38   211 LINDA KOSZALKA        23:33  7:35  46 F   1/26    12/175  F4049 WEST ISLIP        NY 
   39    73 THOMAS CAREW          23:36  7:36  27 M   9/22    27/133  M2029 HOLBROOK          NY 
   40   388 DIANE VAVRICKA        23:39  7:37  41 F   2/26    13/175  F4049 KINGS PARK        NY 
   41   269 EDWARD MCNALLY        23:39  7:37  36 M  11/43    28/133  M3039 HICKSVILLE        NY 
   42   153 MEGAN GRAHLFS         23:44  7:39  28 F   7/57    14/175  F2029 LONG BEACH        NY 
   43   393 JEANETTE VOLPI        23:46  7:39  32 F   4/59    15/175  F3039 NEW YORK          NY 
   44   176 ROBERT HOWARD         23:54  7:42  61 M   2/13    29/133  M6069 OCEAN BAY PARK    NY 
   45   109 FRANK DIMOPOULOS      23:54  7:42  33 M  12/43    30/133  M3039 COMMACK           NY 
   46    88 HANNAH CHRISTIAN      23:55  7:42  15 F   1/8     16/175  F1519 WEST NYACK        NY 
   47   140 MATT FRABIZIO         23:57  7:43  28 M  10/22    31/133  M2029 ISLIP             NY 
   48   409 ROY WRIGHT            23:57  7:43  41 M   3/33    32/133  M4049 BOHEMIA           NY 
   49   364 TANNER STRANSKY       24:02  7:44  26 M  11/22    33/133  M2029 ASTORIA           NY 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
   51   298 JOSEPH OTTERS         24:06  7:46  55 M   3/15    34/133  M5059 RONKONKOMA        NY 
   52   254 ERIN MANNIX           24:07  7:46  17 F   2/8     18/175  F1519 AMITYVILLE        NY 
   53   253 LARRY MANNIX          24:07  7:46  51 M   4/15    35/133  M5059 AMITYVILLE        NY 
   54    87 CATRINA CHRISTENSEN   24:09  7:47  23 F   8/57    19/175  F2029 KINGS PARK        NY 
   55   294 TODD O'CONNELL        24:13  7:48  41 M   4/33    36/133  M4049 HAUPPAUGE         NY 
   56   120 JOHN DUNWORTH         24:16  7:49  49 M   5/33    37/133  M4049 MILLER PLACE      NY 
   57   318 RENE RAICHE          24:19  7:50  36 F   5/59    20/175  F3039 NEW YORK          NY 
   58     9 JACLYN TRURAN         24:27  7:53  28 F   9/57    21/175  F2029 COMMACK           NY 
   59   235 SHANNON LUCEY         24:33  7:54  33 F   6/59    22/175  F3039 BROOKLYN          NY 
   60    61 JODI BRODSKY          24:37  7:56  54 F   3/17    23/175  F5059 ATLANTIC BEACH    NY 
   61   154 PHILIP GRANDE         24:40  7:57  37 M  13/43    38/133  M3039 LINDENHURST       NY 
   62   412 KEVIN ENGEL           24:42  7:57  40 M   6/33    39/133  M4049 WEST ISLIP        NY 
   63     5 AMY DEHAEN            24:47  7:59  37 F   7/59    24/175  F3039 NEW YORK          NY 
   64     4 SAL DIGANGI           24:47  7:59  41 M   7/33    40/133  M4049 NEW YORK          NY 
   65   137 RYAN FLYNN            24:51  8:00  32 F   8/59    25/175  F3039 ISLIP             NY 
   66   331 JOHN RORICK           24:53  8:01  35 M  14/43    41/133  M3039 NESCONSET         NY 
   67   160 MEGHAN HAFELE         24:58  8:03  27 F  10/57    26/175  F2029 ISLIP             NY 
   68   264 WENDI MCARDLE         25:02  8:04  26 F  11/57    27/175  F2029 PATCHOGUE         NY 
   69   373 EMILY TEMPLETON       25:12  8:07  29 F  12/57    28/175  F2029 NEW YORK          NY 
   70   391 JIMMY VIGNONA         25:18  8:09  39 M  15/43    42/133  M3039 POINT O WOODS     NY 
   71   213 KRISTA KOZLOSKY       25:20  8:09  29 F  13/57    29/175  F2029 ISLIP TERRACE     NY 
   72   376 LEWIS THORNTON        25:23  8:11  66 M   3/13    43/133  M6069 MEDFORD           NY 
   73   159 ERIKA HABERSAAT       25:26  8:12  31 F   9/59    30/175  F3039 ROCKY POINT       NY 
   74   242 DONALD MADEO          25:27  8:12  41 M   8/33    44/133  M4049 NEW YORK          NY 
   75   329 CHRISTINE ROBERTSON   25:30  8:13  37 F  10/59    31/175  F3039 BELLPORT          NY 
   76   316 OTTO PINELLI          25:31  8:13  64 M   4/13    45/133  M6069 MAHWAH            NJ 
   77    53 DAMIEN BONNER         25:36  8:15  31 M  16/43    46/133  M3039 KINGS PARK        NY 
   78   119 CHRISTY DRUZYNSKI     25:38  8:15  33 F  11/59    32/175  F3039 DEER PARK         NY 
   79   274 DEAN MILITELLO        25:39  8:16  35 M  17/43    47/133  M3039 HAUPPAUGE         NY 
   80   256 VINCENT MARCOCCIA     25:44  8:17  47 M   9/33    48/133  M4049 MOUNT SINAI       NY 
   81   104 VINCENT DIEMER        25:45  8:18  33 M  18/43    49/133  M3039 BAYPORT           NY 
   82    82 SANGWAN CHAN-NGERN    25:49  8:19  38 M  19/43    50/133  M3039 WOODSIDE          NY 
   83   280 JONATHAN MULL         25:53  8:20  31 M  20/43    51/133  M3039 NEW YORK          NY 
   84   319 GIOVANNA MOLINA       25:59  8:22  12 F           33/175  F1214 BROOKLYN          NY 
   85   299 EMILY PACKET          26:00  8:22  26 F  14/57    34/175  F2029 KEW GARDENS       NY 
   86   245 ALEXANDRA MAIR        26:00  8:23  27 F  15/57    35/175  F2029 SUNNYSIDE         NY 
   87   100 PEGGY DANZIGER        26:02  8:23  61 F   1/3     36/175  F6069 OCEAN BEACH       NY 
   88   338 BRUCE SCHEMPP         26:06  8:24  63 M   5/13    52/133  M6069 EAST NORTHPORT    NY 
   89   385 DAVID VAN TASSEL      26:08  8:25  38 M  21/43    53/133  M3039 BAY SHORE         NY 
   90    74 FRANK CARILLO         26:09  8:25  64 M   6/13    54/133  M6069 FREEPORT          NY 
   91   237 MICHAEL LUSTIG        26:12  8:26  45 M  10/33    55/133  M4049 NEW YORK          NY 
   92   321 MICHAEL RASKIN        26:29  8:32  29 M  12/22    56/133  M2029 NEW YORK          NY 
   93   322 SCOTT RASKIN          26:29  8:32  32 M  22/43    57/133  M3039 HUNTINGTON        NY 
   94   295 DONNIE O'CONNOR       26:30  8:32  38 M  23/43    58/133  M3039 CENTRAL ISLIP     NY 
   95    14 JENNY HOULROYD        26:33  8:33  28 F  16/57    37/175  F2029 MAREITTA          GA 
   96    55 MICHAEL BORRUTO       26:37  8:34  50 M   5/15    59/133  M5059 BRIGHTWATERS      NY 
   97   289 ALISON NOE            26:37  8:34  33 F  12/59    38/175  F3039 HUNTINGTON        NY 
   98   407 KRISTIN WINTER        26:37  8:34  50 F   4/17    39/175  F5059 BRIGHTWATERS      NY 
   99    44 DAVE BENINCASA        26:38  8:35  47 M  11/33    60/133  M4049 PATCHOGUE         NY 
  100   404 JEFFREY WIEN          26:39  8:35  59 M   6/15    61/133  M5059 NEW YORK          NY 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
  101   306 JAMES PATTEN          26:42  8:36  63 M   7/13    62/133  M6069 WANTAGH           NY 
  102   387 LINDA VAVRICKA        26:48  8:38  28 F  17/57    40/175  F2029 EAST ISLIP        NY 
  103    70 MATT CANTORE          26:55  8:40  26 M  13/22    63/133  M2029 ISLIP             NY 
  104   281 ELIZABETH MURPHY      26:58  8:41  33 F  13/59    41/175  F3039 OCEANSIDE         NY 
  105   188 RICHARD JUN           26:59  8:42  31 M  24/43    64/133  M3039 FLUSHING          NY 
  106    90 ANDREA CICERO         27:02  8:42  29 F  18/57    42/175  F2029 WEST BABYLON      NY 
  107   214 JOHN KRALJIC          27:06  8:44  37 M  25/43    65/133  M3039 ROCKVILLE CENTRE  NY 
  108   139 KEN FORMES            27:07  8:44  38 M  26/43    66/133  M3039 ROCKVILLE CENTRE  NY 
  109   377 FLOYD THORNTON        27:07  8:44  70 M   1/2     67/133  M7099 LAKE RONKONKOMA   NY 
  110   403 RALPH WEYANT          27:09  8:45  49 M  12/33    68/133  M4049 RONKONKOMA        NY 
  111   290 JESSICA NOLAN         27:09  8:45  26 F  19/57    43/175  F2029 WEST ISLIP        NY 
  112     3 SAMANTHA DIGANGI      27:10  8:45  35 F  14/59    44/175  F3039 NEW YORK          NY 
  113   327 VERONICA RICHARDSON   27:11  8:45  27 F  20/57    45/175  F2029 PHILADELPHIA      PA 
  114   162 SEAN HARRIS           27:11  8:45  30 M  27/43    69/133  M3039 ISLIP             NY 
  115   384 COLLEEN VAN TASSEL    27:16  8:47  33 F  15/59    46/175  F3039 BAY SHORE         NY 
  116   241 DANIEL MACHADO        27:18  8:48  40 M  13/33    70/133  M4049 STAMFORD          CT 
  117   382 LOUISE TUDISCO        27:21  8:49  46 F   4/26    47/175  F4049 ST JAMES          NY 
  118   397 STEVE WALK            27:21  8:49  48 M  14/33    71/133  M4049 MASSAPEQUA PARK   NY 
  119   363 JEANNE STERCK         27:22  8:49  44 F   5/26    48/175  F4049 NEW YORK          NY 
  120    34 SHANNON ARONSON       27:24  8:49  39 F  16/59    49/175  F3039 WEEHAWKEN         NJ 
  121   275 ANNE MARIE MOHR       27:28  8:51  34 F  17/59    50/175  F3039 ROCKVILLE CENTRE  NY 
  122   283 PAUL MUSSO            27:28  8:51  36 M  28/43    72/133  M3039 WEST ISLIP        NY 
  123    56 JOSEPH BORRUTO        27:29  8:51  46 M  15/33    73/133  M4049 OCEAN BEACH       NY 
  124   266 EMMA MCGRATTAN        27:31  8:52  41 F   6/26    51/175  F4049 SMITHTOWN         NY 
  125   167 MEGAN HEFFNER         27:34  8:53  27 F  21/57    52/175  F2029 NEW YORK          NY 
  126   296 MERYL ORTIZ           27:36  8:53  47 F   7/26    53/175  F4049 DIX HILLS         NY 
  127   415 JENNIFER GUERRERO     27:43  8:55  28 F  22/57    54/175  F2029 LEVITTOWN         NY 
  128   236 JULIO LUNA            27:46  8:57  37 M  29/43    74/133  M3039 KEW GARDENS       NY 
  129   165 JOHN HATZFELD         27:47  8:57  30 M  30/43    75/133  M3039 OAKDALE           NY 
  130   314 JOHN PILOSI           27:47  8:57  23 M  14/22    76/133  M2029 WEST BABYLON      NY 
  131   192 MICHAEL KAUFMANN      28:03  9:02  50 M   7/15    77/133  M5059 PATCHOGUE         NY 
  132   118 MEGAN DRAPER          28:08  9:04  30 M  31/43    78/133  M3039 FLUSHING          NY 
  133   163 KATIE HARTEN          28:09  9:04  27 F  23/57    55/175  F2029 LONG BEACH        NY 
  134    98 JOE D'AGOSTINO        28:10  9:04  60 M   8/13    79/133  M6069 HOLBROOK          NY 
  135   367 LIAM SULLIVAN         28:10  9:04  28 M  15/22    80/133  M2029 PHILADELPHIA      PA 
  136    12 JOHN BEDARD           28:12  9:05  29 M  16/22    81/133  M2029 BROOKLYN          NY 
  137   229 ROBERT LEDOGAR        28:17  9:07  39 M  32/43    82/133  M3039 CENTRAL ISLIP     NY 
  138    79 DAVID CASSIDY         28:18  9:07  63 M   9/13    83/133  M6069 BAY SHORE         NY 
  139    26 NICOLE AMEDURI        28:24  9:09  31 F  18/59    56/175  F3039 ASTORIA           NY 
  140   259 AMY MASTROCINQUE      28:24  9:09  23 F  24/57    57/175  F2029 KINGS PARK        NY 
  141   401 DEBORAH WEITZEN       28:26  9:10  44 F   8/26    58/175  F4049 NEW YORK          NY 
  142   121 KARYN EARLE           28:27  9:10  21 F  25/57    59/175  F2029 BAYPORT           NY 
  143   103 THERESA DIEMER        28:37  9:13  34 F  19/59    60/175  F3039 BAYPORT           NY 
  144   365 KAITLIN SULLIVAN      28:38  9:13  19 F   3/8     61/175  F1519 KINGS PARK        NY 
  145   337 KRISTEN SCHAFER       28:38  9:13  24 F  26/57    62/175  F2029 STATEN ISLAND     NY 
  146    39 DIANA BASILE          28:38  9:13  27 F  27/57    63/175  F2029 BRENTWOOD         NY 
  147   135 RICHARD FLEMING       28:40  9:14  31 M  33/43    84/133  M3039 KEW GARDENS       NY 
  148   310 ALI PETRETTI          28:41  9:14  28 F  28/57    64/175  F2029 PATCHOGUE         NY 
  149    36 IAN BACCHUS           28:46  9:16  48 M  16/33    85/133  M4049 BROOKLYN          NY 
  150    64 RALPH BUCKLEY         28:49  9:17  46 M  17/33    86/133  M4049 NEW YORK CITY     NY 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
  151   182 ANTHONY INZIRILLO     28:51  9:18  64 M  10/13    87/133  M6069 SELDEN            NY 
  152   339 JENNIFER SCHEMPP      28:54  9:18  35 F  20/59    65/175  F3039 KINGS PARK        NY 
  153   398 SHANNON WALSH         28:55  9:19  27 F  29/57    66/175  F2029 NEW YORK          NY 
  154    96 CRYSTAL CORRIERI      28:56  9:19  27 F  30/57    67/175  F2029 NEW YORK          NY 
  155   127 DEANA ESIMIATI        28:58  9:20  39 F  21/59    68/175  F3039 BROOKLYN          NY 
  156   243 CECELIA MAGNANI       28:59  9:20  30 F  22/59    69/175  F3039 BROOKLYN          NY 
  157   292 JIM NOSTROM           29:02  9:21  35 M  34/43    88/133  M3039 E. PATCHOGUE      NY 
  158   389 DIONNE VERNON         29:03  9:21  27 F  31/57    70/175  F2029 CORAL SPRINGS     FL 
  159   419 GINA SERVEDIO         29:08  9:23  37 F  23/59    71/175  F3039 LINDENHURST       NY 
  160   150 GEORGE GOMES          29:10  9:24  53 M   8/15    89/133  M5059 FLUSHING          NY 
  161    48 JUSTINE BILLINGS MA   29:13  9:24  13 F   1/4     72/175  F1214 DULUTH            GA 
  162   198 EDWARD KENNY          29:13  9:25  41 M  18/33    90/133  M4049 MILLER PLACE      NY 
  163   261 MERYL MASTROCINQUE    29:16  9:26  51 F   5/17    73/175  F5059 KINGS PARK        NY 
  164    86 SOREN CHRISTENSEN     29:18  9:26  52 M   9/15    91/133  M5059 KINGS PARK        NY 
  165    58 MICHELLE BOYD         29:19  9:27  34 F  24/59    74/175  F3039 LONGMONT          CO 
  166    45 KATIE BENRUBI         29:20  9:27  50 F   6/17    75/175  F5059 FRANKLIN LAKES    NJ 
  167    10 THERESA SAPORITO      29:21  9:27  34 F  25/59    76/175  F3039 WANTAGH           NY 
  168   210 JILL KOSTER           29:23  9:28  33 F  26/59    77/175  F3039 POINT O WOODS     NY 
  169    91 VICTORIA CONFORTI     29:24  9:28  25 F  32/57    78/175  F2029 ROCKVILLE CENTRE  NY 
  170   248 GABRIELLA MANNETTA    29:29  9:30  15 F   4/8     79/175  F1519 EAST NORTHPORT    NY 
  171   418 CHRIS SERVEDIO        29:40  9:33  45 F   9/26    80/175  F4049 ISLAND PK.        NY 
  172   258 MIKE MASEM            29:41  9:34  33 M  35/43    92/133  M3039 OCEAN BEACH       NY 
  173   285 KELLY NEWBERRY        29:45  9:35  33 F  27/59    81/175  F3039 HOBOKEN           NJ 
  174   141 BRIAN FRAZER          29:46  9:35  25 M  17/22    93/133  M2029 LA JOLLA          CA 
  175   378 KRISTEN TIZZANO       29:46  9:35  34 F  28/59    82/175  F3039 HUNTINGTON        NY 
  176    41 CHRISTOPHER BASILON   29:56  9:38  34 M  36/43    94/133  M3039 BOHEMIA           NY 
  177   417 IVY LEVIEN            30:06  9:41  39 F  29/59    83/175  F3039 ARMONK            NY 
  178   251 JOSEPH MANNETTA, SR   30:11  9:43  49 M  19/33    95/133  M4049 EAST NORTHPORT    NY 
  179   276 SCOTT MOHR            30:14  9:44  36 M  37/43    96/133  M3039 ROCKVILLE CENTRE  NY 
  180    15 ED ESCHMANN           30:16  9:45  50 M  10/15    97/133  M5059 NEW YORK          NY 
  181   362 JACK ESCHMANN         30:16  9:45  12 M           98/133  M1214 NEW YORK          NY 
  182   345 JOSEPH SCHNORR        30:18  9:45  47 M  20/33    99/133  M4049 BAY SHORE         NY 
  183    40 SAMARA BASILONE       30:23  9:47  29 F  33/57    84/175  F2029 BOHEMIA           NY 
  184   348 RICK SECOR            30:29  9:49  47 M  21/33   100/133  M4049 RONKONKOMA        NY 
  185   335 NIKKI SANTUCCI        30:34  9:51  38 F  30/59    85/175  F3039 BRIGHTWATERS      NY 
  186    17 CATHERINE TAORMINA    30:38  9:52  36 F  31/59    86/175  F3039 NEW YORK          NY 
  187   249 JOAN MANNETTA         30:41  9:53  43 F  10/26    87/175  F4049 EAST NORTHPORT    NY 
  188   416 EUSBINA GUERRERO      30:44  9:54  54 F   7/17    88/175  F5059 LEVITTOWN         NY 
  189   239 JENNA LYNCH           30:44  9:54  26 F  34/57    89/175  F2029 BLUE POINT        NY 
  190   129 MICHAEL FARLEY JR.    30:45  9:54  45 M  22/33   101/133  M4049 NEW YORK          NY 
  191   238 STACEY LYMAN          30:45  9:54  28 F  35/57    90/175  F2029 BAY SHORE         NY 
  192   313 MICHELLE PILOSI       30:45  9:54  29 F  36/57    91/175  F2029 ASTORIA           NY 
  193    75 CHRISTINE CARLSON     30:46  9:54  34 F  32/59    92/175  F3039 BELLPORT          NY 
  194    60 RICHARD BRODSKY       30:46  9:55  56 M  11/15   102/133  M5059 ATLANTIC BEACH    NY 
  195    76 DAVID CARLSON         30:48  9:55  39 M  38/43   103/133  M3039 BELLPORT          NY 
  196   309 CANDICE PERRY         30:50  9:56  35 F  33/59    93/175  F3039 PATCHOGUE         NY 
  197    23 AMRI ABUSEMAN         30:50  9:56  33 F  34/59    94/175  F3039 NEW YORK          NY 
  198   228 RICH LAUTATO          30:51  9:56  41 M  23/33   104/133  M4049 MILLER PLACE      NY 
  199   346 BILLY SCUDDER         31:00  9:59  28 M  18/22   105/133  M2029 BAYPORT           NY 
  200   293 JOHN OCCHIPINTI       31:04 10:00  28 M  19/22   106/133  M2029 HEMPSTEAD         NY 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
  201   189 KRISTY KACHARABA      31:04 10:00  28 F  37/57    95/175  F2029 NORTH MASSAPEQUA  NY 
  202   174 JAMES HOVANEC         31:05 10:01  37 M  39/43   107/133  M3039 WEST BABYLON      NY 
  203   247 VALERIE MANNETTA      31:13 10:03  13 F   2/4     96/175  F1214 EAST NORTHPORT    NY 
  204   250 JOSEPH MANNETTA, JR   31:14 10:03  12 M   1/1    108/133  M1214 EAST NORTHPORT    NY 
  205   171 BRADLEY HIRST         31:20 10:05  40 M  24/33   109/133  M4049 MOUNT SINAI       NY 
  206   204 LAUREN KLINGSBERG     31:22 10:06  43 F  11/26    97/175  F4049 NEW YORK          NY 
  207   324 GEORGE REICHEL        31:23 10:06  49 M  25/33   110/133  M4049 WEST HEMPSTEAD    NY 
  208    29 DENISE ANDERSON       31:27 10:08  58 F   8/17    98/175  F5059 NEW YORK          NY 
  209   138 COURTNEY FOLEY        31:44 10:13  26 F  38/57    99/175  F2029 BLUE POINT        NY 
  210    30 CHRISTOPHER ANSKAT    31:47 10:14  29 M  20/22   111/133  M2029 LONG BEACH        NY 
  211   146 KAYLA GIACIN          31:50 10:15  22 F  39/57   100/175  F2029 PLYMOUTH          CT 
  212   297 PETER O'TOOLE         31:50 10:15  43 M  26/33   112/133  M4049 IRMO              SC 
  213   370 DARCI SWENSON         31:51 10:15  13 F   3/4    101/175  F1214 COMMACK           NY 
  214   125 JOHN ELLIS            31:51 10:15  36 M  40/43   113/133  M3039 PHILADELPHIA      PA 
  215   270 SHENNA MCNAMARA       32:02 10:19  19 F   5/8    102/175  F1519 KINGS PARK        NY 
  216   399 EMBER WARD            32:03 10:19  30 F  35/59   103/175  F3039 BROOKLYN          NY 
  217   287 VICTORIA NINIVAGGI    32:21 10:25  34 F  36/59   104/175  F3039 BABYLON           NY 
  218   172 RICHARD HOFFMAN       32:22 10:25  37 M  41/43   114/133  M3039 BABYLON           NY 
  219    67 DIANE CALDERON        32:28 10:27  32 F  37/59   105/175  F3039 WOODSIDE          NY 
  220    35 BRIAN ARONSON         32:28 10:27  40 M  27/33   115/133  M4049 WEEHAWKEN         NY 
  221   284 KERRY MYERS           32:30 10:28  44 F  12/26   106/175  F4049 SAYVILLE          NY 
  222   317 DONNA PURPURA         32:33 10:29  34 F  38/59   107/175  F3039 KINGS PARK        NY 
  223   102 JOANNE DESTEFANO      32:34 10:29  36 F  39/59   108/175  F3039 NEW YORK          NY 
  224   354 REBECCA SLACK         32:37 10:30  28 F  40/57   109/175  F2029 ISLIP TERRACE     NY 
  225   108 PATRICIA DIMONDA      32:39 10:31  34 F  40/59   110/175  F3039 NEW YORK          NY 
  226    33 ANDREA ARNOWITZ       32:41 10:32  36 F  41/59   111/175  F3039 HOBOKEN           NJ 
  227    11 RAMSAY RUSSELL        32:58 10:37  27 F  41/57   112/175  F2029 BRONX             NY 
  228   227 MICHELLE LAUTATO      33:07 10:40  41 F  13/26   113/175  F4049 MILLER PLACE      NY 
  229   200 THERESA KISSINGER     33:10 10:41  26 F  42/57   114/175  F2029 EAST ISLIP        NY 
  230   353 JACKLYN SIGNORELLI    33:13 10:42  14 F   4/4    115/175  F1214 KEY LARGO         FL 
  231   330 ANNIE ROBINSON        33:25 10:46  49 F  14/26   116/175  F4049 OCEAN BEACH       NY 
  232   145 ALEX GIACIN           33:31 10:48  58 M  12/15   116/133  M5059 PLYMOUTH          CT 
  233   371 THOMAS TAYLOR         33:33 10:48  59 M  13/15   117/133  M5059 FARMINGDALE       NY 
  234    80 ALISON CENTOLA        33:33 10:48  32 F  42/59   117/175  F3039 ISLIP             NY 
  235   361 ROSLYN STAPLETON      33:35 10:49  32 F  43/59   118/175  F3039 WEST BABYLON      NY 
  236   231 BEVERLY LEE-WO        33:35 10:49  38 F  44/59   119/175  F3039 RONKONKOMA        NY 
  237   332 EDWARD RUBIN          33:42 10:51  65 M  11/13   118/133  M6069 NYC               NY 
  238    50 HARRISON BOLDT        33:43 10:51  52 M  14/15   119/133  M5059 PATTERSON         NY 
  239   323 ADRIENNE RATUSZNY     33:46 10:52  54 F   9/17   120/175  F5059 BAY SHORE         NY 
  240   350 KATHRYN SEKULO        33:46 10:53  55 F  10/17   121/175  F5059 CENTEREACH        NY 
  241   303 MICHELE PANZITTA      33:47 10:53  36 F  45/59   122/175  F3039 PATCHOGUE         NY 
  242   286 SARAH VEGA            33:48 10:53  15 F   6/8    123/175  F1519 JUPITER           FL 
  243    31 DONNA ANTONACCI       33:48 10:53  46 F  15/26   124/175  F4049 DEER PARK         NY 
  244   115 SUZANNE DORGAN        33:53 10:55  35 F  46/59   125/175  F3039 CENTRAL ISLIP     NY 
  245   158 CHRISTINE GUGLIELMO   34:09 11:00  35 F  47/59   126/175  F3039 MASSAPEQUA PARK   NY 
  246   366 DANIELLE SULLIVAN     34:09 11:00  25 F  43/57   127/175  F2029 KINGS PARK        NY 
  247   156 MARY JOHNSTON         34:09 11:00  21 F  44/57   128/175  F2029 MONMOUTH          IL 
  248   340 LISA SCHIANO          34:11 11:00  26 F  45/57   129/175  F2029 SMITHTOWN         NY 
  249   244 MICHAEL MAGRO         34:22 11:04  41 M  28/33   120/133  M4049 ISLIP TERRACE     NY 
  250   168 KRISTY HEINTZ         34:30 11:06  26 F  46/57   130/175  F2029 BAYPORT           NY 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
  251   131 TINA FERRAIOLO        34:36 11:08  28 F  47/57   131/175  F2029 MASSAPEQUA        NY 
  252   161 ANNMARIE HAINES       34:41 11:10  35 F  48/59   132/175  F3039 RONKONKOMA        NY 
  253   222 PETE LAMBROS          34:47 11:12  37 M  42/43   121/133  M3039 BELLEROSE         NY 
  254   124 ALISSA ELLIS          35:10 11:20  30 F  49/59   133/175  F3039 PHILADELPHIA      PA 
  255   408 ANITA WOOTEN          35:27 11:25  43 F  16/26   134/175  F4049 RIVERHEAD         NY 
  256   215 JAIME KRUGER          35:35 11:28  27 F  48/57   135/175  F2029 EAST ISLIP        NY 
  257   374 JENNIFER TESSITORE    35:46 11:31  36 F  50/59   136/175  F3039 ALBANY            NY 
  258   413 DON ESCHMANN          36:04 11:37  43 M  29/33   122/133  M4049 OCEAN BAY PARK    NY 
  259   196 LIDIA KELLY           36:13 11:40  30 F  51/59   137/175  F3039 ASTORIA           NY 
  260   111 JILL DIZEO            36:22 11:43  31 F  52/59   138/175  F3039 BELLMORE          NY 
  261   252 LUCI MANNING          36:28 11:45  29 F  49/57   139/175  F2029 WASHINGTON        DC 
  262   240 AMANDA LYNCH          36:59 11:55  27 F  50/57   140/175  F2029 ASTORIA           NY 
  263   193 DONALD KAZMARK III    37:09 11:58  28 M  21/22   123/133  M2029 BAY SHORE         NY 
  264   355 KRISTIE SMITH         37:09 11:58  33 F  53/59   141/175  F3039 LINDENHURST       NY 
  265   300 LAUREN PAGE           37:31 12:05  35 F  54/59   142/175  F3039 FLUSHING          NY 
  266    97 KATE CUNNINGHAM       37:43 12:09  26 F  51/57   143/175  F2029 BABYLON           NY 
  267   411 JOE THOMAS            37:51 12:11  46 M  30/33   124/133  M4049 NORTH BELLMORE    NY 
  268    24 EMILY ALDRIDGE        37:55 12:13  25 F  52/57   144/175  F2029 GARDEN CITY       NY 
  269    25 CARA ALOISIO          37:56 12:13  25 F  53/57   145/175  F2029 NEW YORK          NY 
  270    22 JOHN LOCONSOLO        37:56 12:13  31 M  43/43   125/133  M3039 NORTH CALDWELL    NJ 
  271    28 ERIC ANDERSON         38:03 12:15  66 M  12/13   126/133  M6069 NEW YORK          NY 
  272   400 KENNETH WEITSEN       38:05 12:16  29 M  22/22   127/133  M2029 COMMACK           NY 
  273   134 KATE FLAHIVE          38:37 12:26  58 F  11/17   146/175  F5059 LAKE GROVE        NY 
  274   143 JENNIFER GELMAN       38:44 12:28  39 F  55/59   147/175  F3039 SMITHTOWN         NY 
  275   395 ASHLEY VOSILLA        39:20 12:40  19 F   7/8    148/175  F1519 DIX HILLS         NY 
  276   394 VICTOR VOSILLA        39:21 12:40  50 M  15/15   128/133  M5059 DEER PARK         NY 
  277   410 AMY YOUMAZZO          39:44 12:48  26 F  54/57   149/175  F2029 LYNBROOK          NY 
  278    72 ANTHONY CARDALI       39:45 12:48  42 M  31/33   129/133  M4049 BABYLON           NY 
  279   149 LISA GOMES            40:00 12:53  49 F  17/26   150/175  F4049 WHITESTONE        NY 
  280     8 KELLY WALSH           40:17 12:58  39 F  56/59   151/175  F3039 BABYLON           NY 
  281   392 NONDA VOLPE           40:49 13:09  49 F  18/26   152/175  F4049 LIC               NY 
  282   170 KATHLEEN HERSEY       41:22 13:19  32 F  57/59   153/175  F3039 NEW YORK          NY 
  283   262 KATHY MAYO            41:22 13:19  40 F  19/26   154/175  F4049 BAYSIDE           NY 
  284   122 NICOLE EDMONDS        41:36 13:24  29 F  55/57   155/175  F2029 SPRING            TX 
  285   206 LYDIA KNIPPER         41:36 13:24  44 F  20/26   156/175  F4049 ST.JAMES          NY 
  286   307 KERRI PAVAN           42:30 13:41  33 F  58/59   157/175  F3039 FARMINGVILLE      NY 
  287   312 JESSICA PICCIRILLO    42:30 13:41  24 F  56/57   158/175  F2029 WANTAGH           NY 
  288   372 SUSAN TAYLOR          42:32 13:42  59 F  12/17   159/175  F5059 FARMINGDALE       NY 
  289   383 KATHLEEN VAN TASSEL   45:01 14:30  46 F  21/26   160/175  F4049 EAST ISLIP        NY 
  290   272 CARMEN MENDEZ         45:36 14:41  58 F  13/17   161/175  F5059 WESTBURY          NY 
  291   201 KENNETH KLEIN         46:34 15:00  60 M  13/13   130/133  M6069 FLUSHING          NY 
  292    89 MARYANN CICCARELLI    47:27 15:17  50 F  14/17   162/175  F5059 BELLMORE          NY 
  293   301 MARIA PALADINO        47:27 15:17  50 F  15/17   163/175  F5059 HOWARD BEACH      NY 
  294   219 CLEM LAGERMAN         48:16 15:32  70 M   2/2    131/133  M7099 BRANCHBURG        NJ 
  295   380 LOIS TORELLI          48:20 15:34  58 F  16/17   164/175  F5059 BRONX             NY 
  296   369 DIANE SWEENEY         48:21 15:34  61 F   2/3    165/175  F6069 FOREST HILLS      NY 
  297   305 CHRISTINE PASTORE     48:54 15:45  42 F  22/26   166/175  F4049 ISLIP TERRACE     NY 
  298    16 AMY HOLLEY            52:16 16:50  42 F  23/26   167/175  F4049 FOREST HILLS      NY 
  299    69 VICTORIA CANGELOSI    52:16 16:50  28 F  57/57   168/175  F2029 ISLIP             NY 
  300    27 TONI AMMIRATI         53:21 17:11  52 F  17/17   169/175  F5059 N. BELLMORE       NY 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
  301     6 GIOVANNA AGNESA       53:32 17:14  46 F  24/26   170/175  F4049 WAYNE             NJ 
  302   116 AGNESA DOWNES         56:09 18:05  30 F  59/59   171/175  F3039 BETHPAGE          NY 
  303   178 VALERIE IANNELLI      56:17 18:07  19 F   8/8    172/175  F1519 MEDFORD           NY 
  304    51 BOB BONETT            58:21 18:47  42 M  32/33   132/133  M4049 EAST ISLIP        NY 
  305    62 JERRY BROWN           58:21 18:47  42 M  33/33   133/133  M4049 CORAM             NY 
  306    63 JENNIE BROWN          58:22 18:48  46 F  25/26   173/175  F4049 CORAM             NY 
  307    52 KATHY BONETT          58:24 18:48  42 F  26/26   174/175  F4049 EAST ISLIP        NY 
  308    32 JANE ARNOTT         1:00:32 19:29  62 F   3/3    175/175  F6069 BAY SHORE         NY 




********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   351 DANA SIEGFRIED       27 MERRICK         NY   21:15  6:51 
Record 19:30 by Eliza Gardiner in 2008

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     1    37 CHRISTOPHER BAKER    31 NEW YORK        NY   18:21  5:55 
New record.  Old record 18:35 by Andrew Tourney in 2008

                  ********** TOP FEMALE MASTERS ********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    13    19 SHARON ZUHOSKI       55 MIDDLE ISLAND   NY   21:24  6:54 

                   ********** TOP MALE MASTERS ********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   273 DOUGLAS MEYER        53 OCEAN BEACH     NY   20:14  6:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    85   319 GIOVANNA MOLINA      12 F BROOKLYN        NY   25:59  8:22 
New record.  Old record 41:30 by Rachel DiGangi in 2008
    2   162    48 JUSTINE BILLINGS MA  13 F DULUTH          GA   29:13  9:24 
    3   204   247 VALERIE MANNETTA     13 F EAST NORTHPORT  NY   31:13 10:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   182   362 JACK ESCHMANN        12 M NEW YORK        NY   30:16  9:45 
    2   205   250 JOSEPH MANNETTA, JR  12 M EAST NORTHPORT  NY   31:14 10:03 
Record 22:49 by Kennith Pastore in 2008

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    47    88 HANNAH CHRISTIAN     15 F WEST NYACK      NY   23:55  7:42 
New record.  Old record 29:30 by Mattthew Kirchner in 2008
    2    53   254 ERIN MANNIX          17 F AMITYVILLE      NY   24:07  7:46 
    3   145   365 KAITLIN SULLIVAN     19 F KINGS PARK      NY   28:38  9:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   260 PETER MASTROCINQUE   19 M KINGS PARK      NY   22:07  7:08 
New record.  Old record 22:32 by Marlaena Lemaitre in 2008
    2    29   233 DAKOTA LOPEZ         15 M EAST ISLIP      NY   22:46  7:20 
    3    30   304 KENNETH PASTORE      15 M ISLIP TERRACE   NY   22:46  7:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    12    59 CAROLYN BRAFF        24 F NEW YORK        NY   21:20  6:52 
New record.  Old record 22:20 by Teresa Casaburri in 2008
    2    26   218 GRACE LA FEMINA      27 F SAYVILLE        NY   22:14  7:10 
    3    31    20 TERESA CASABURRI     27 F BROOKLYN        NY   22:51  7:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     2    13 ANDREW TOURNEY       27 M NEW YORK        NY   18:26  5:56 
New record.  Old record 18:56 by Alexander Bartl in 2008
    2     3    18 ALEXANDER BAERTL     27 M NEW YORK        NY   18:40  6:01 
    3     4   110 CURT DIRCKS          23 M MOUNTAIN LAKES  NJ   18:54  6:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   386 MICHELE VASQUEZ      30 F MOUNT VERNON    NY   21:56  7:04 
New record.  Old record 23:11 by Colleen Patterson in 2008
    2    37   220 EMMY LAMBERT         31 F NEW YORK        NY   23:30  7:34 
    3    38   184 CHRISTINA JASKOWIAK  30 F NORTH BABYLON   NY   23:32  7:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   223 LUKE LAPENNA         31 M EAST HAMPTON    NY   20:05  6:28 
New record.  Old record 20:26 by Thomas Mullane in 2008
    2    10     7 JOEL RAMIREZ         36 M OCEAN BAY PARK  NY   21:15  6:51 
    3    16   246 THOMAS MAIR          33 M SUNNYSIDE       NY   21:37  6:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    39   211 LINDA KOSZALKA       46 F WEST ISLIP      NY   23:33  7:35 
    2    41   388 DIANE VAVRICKA       41 F KINGS PARK      NY   23:39  7:37 
    3    51   375 DEBORAH THORNTON     42 F LAKE GROVE      NY   24:02  7:45 
Record 23:33 by Deborah Thornton in 2008

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   203 ETHAN KLINGSBERG     45 M NEW YORK        NY   21:41  6:59 
    2    36    49 CARY BLANCO          43 M ATLANTIC BEACH  NY   23:29  7:34 
    3    49   409 ROY WRIGHT           41 M BOHEMIA         NY   23:57  7:43 
Record 21:40 by Michael Mulrooney in 2008

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   112 DOLORES DOMAN        52 F DIX HILLS       NY   21:55  7:03 
    2    61    61 JODI BRODSKY         54 F ATLANTIC BEACH  NY   24:37  7:56 
    3    99   407 KRISTIN WINTER       50 F BRIGHTWATERS    NY   26:37  8:34 
Record 21:50 by Sharon Zuhoski in 2008

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   271 THOMAS MEEHAN        52 M SEAFORD         NY   22:08  7:08 
New record.  Old record 23:16 by Thomas Meehan in 2008
    2    52   298 JOSEPH OTTERS        55 M RONKONKOMA      NY   24:06  7:46 
    3    54   253 LARRY MANNIX         51 M AMITYVILLE      NY   24:07  7:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    88   100 PEGGY DANZIGER       61 F OCEAN BEACH     NY   26:02  8:23 
New record.  Old record 52:05 by Diane Sweeney in 2008
    2   297   369 DIANE SWEENEY        61 F FOREST HILLS    NY   48:21 15:34 
    3   309    32 JANE ARNOTT          62 F BAY SHORE       NY 1:00:32 19:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   166 KEVIN HEALY          60 M MASSAPEQUA PARK NY   21:26  6:54 
New record.  Old record 25:34 by Lewis Thornton in 2008
    2    45   176 ROBERT HOWARD        61 M OCEAN BAY PARK  NY   23:54  7:42 
    3    73   376 LEWIS THORNTON       66 M MEDFORD         NY   25:23  8:11 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
No Runners Recorded
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   110   377 FLOYD THORNTON       70 M LAKE RONKONKOMA NY   27:07  8:44 
    2   295   219 CLEM LAGERMAN        70 M BRANCHBURG      NJ   48:16 15:32