Rose DiGangi Foundation

2008


Fire Island 5K “Run for Rose”
Ocean Bay Park, NY USA
08/10/2008 – 10:30 AM
Weather: Sunny, Low 80’s
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com
Timed using the DAG Foot Chip System
Place No. Name Age Div Div/Tot Sex/Tot S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= =====
1 307 ANDREW TOURNEY 26 M2029 1/29 1/109 M NEW YORK NY 18:35 5:59
2 33 ALEXANDER BARTL 26 M2029 2/29 2/109 M NEW YORK NY 18:56 6:06
3 84 CURT DIRCKS 22 M2029 3/29 3/109 M MOUNTAIN LAKES NJ 19:02 6:08
4 114 ELIZA GARDINER 22 F2029 1/36 1/130 F CHESTNUT HILL MA 19:30 6:17
5 226 THOMAS MULLANE 34 M3039 1/30 4/109 M NEW YORK NY 20:26 6:35
6 234 ALEXANDER NICAS 26 M2029 4/29 5/109 M NEW YORK NY 20:33 6:37
7 190 TIM LUCEY 32 M3039 2/30 6/109 M BROOKLYN NY 20:50 6:43
8 197 DOUGLAS MAHER 30 M3039 3/30 7/109 M NEW YORK NY 20:59 6:45
9 299 KYLE TAYLOR 35 M3039 4/30 8/109 M OCEAN BEACH NY 21:39 6:59
10 227 MICHAEL MULROONEY 41 M4049 1/28 9/109 M SOUTH BOSTON LA 21:40 6:59
11 178 LUKE LAPENNA 30 M3039 5/30 10/109 M EAST HAMPTON NH 21:48 7:01
12 275 BRENDAN SCHRECK 23 M2029 5/29 11/109 M WEST ISLIP NY 21:50 7:02
13 325 SHARON ZUHOSKI 54 F5059 1/8 2/130 F MIDDLE ISLAND NY 21:50 7:02
14 209 Joel Ramirez 35 M3039 6/30 12/109 M Ocean Bay Park NY 22:06 7:07
15 155 ADAM INZIRILLO 31 M3039 7/30 13/109 M WEST ISLIP NY 22:10 7:08
16 58 TERESA CASABURRI 26 F2029 2/36 3/130 F BROOKLYN NY 22:20 7:12
17 40 MICHAEL BLACKFORD 26 M2029 6/29 14/109 M ROCKVILLE CENTR NY 22:22 7:12
18 183 MARLAENA LEMAITRE 15 F1519 1/11 4/130 F WEST ISLIP NY 22:32 7:15
19 244 CRAIG PHILDIUS 35 M3039 8/30 15/109 M BROOKLYN NY 22:34 7:16
20 77 MATTHEW DANZIGER 23 M2029 7/29 16/109 M BLOOMFIELD CT 22:37 7:17
21 288 FABYAN SMITH 34 M3039 9/30 17/109 M ARLINGTON VA 22:42 7:19
22 2 JOHN DIGANGI 36 M3039 10/30 18/109 M LONG BEACH NY 22:44 7:19
23 223 ADAM MORANO 30 M3039 11/30 19/109 M OCEAN BEACH NY 22:47 7:20
24 239 KENNETH PASTORE 14 M1214 1/3 20/109 M ISLIP TERRACE NY 22:49 7:21
25 14 DAKOTA LOPEZ 14 M1214 2/3 21/109 M EAST ISLIP NY 22:51 7:22
26 120 KEVIN GORDON 29 M2029 8/29 22/109 M BAY SHORE NY 22:54 7:23
27 78 PIERS DAVIES 37 M3039 12/30 23/109 M NEW YORK NY 23:05 7:26
28 55 CATE CARBONARO 22 F2029 3/36 5/130 F FOREST HILLS NY 23:08 7:27
29 240 COLLEEN PATTERSON 34 F3039 1/44 6/130 F HOBOKEN NJ 23:11 7:28
30 57 THOMAS CAREW 26 M2029 9/29 24/109 M BAY SHORE NY 23:13 7:29
31 256 STEPHEN RESTIVO 36 M3039 13/30 25/109 M SAYVILLE NY 23:13 7:29
32 85 COURTNEY DONALDSON 24 F2029 4/36 7/130 F BAY SHORE NY 23:16 7:30
33 214 THOMAS MEEHAN 51 M5059 1/7 26/109 M SEAFORD NY 23:16 7:30
34 73 BRIGID CRUICKSHANK 34 F3039 2/44 8/130 F WEST ISLIP NY 23:19 7:31
35 67 CHRISTOPHER COSTELL 32 M3039 14/30 27/109 M ISLIP NY 23:20 7:31
36 112 GARY FREITAG 44 M4049 2/28 28/109 M RONKONKOMA NY 23:21 7:31
37 236 TODD O’CONNELL 40 M4049 3/28 29/109 M HAUPPAUGE NY 23:22 7:32
38 128 KEVIN GREMILLION 40 M4049 4/28 30/109 M NEW YORK NY 23:25 7:33
39 305 DEBORAH THORNTON 41 F4049 1/28 9/130 F LAKE GROVE NY 23:33 7:35
40 4 SAL DIGANGI 40 M4049 5/28 31/109 M NEW YORK NY 23:39 7:37
41 24 BRIAN ARONSON 39 M3039 15/30 32/109 M WEEHAWKEN NJ 23:40 7:38
42 48 VINCENT BYRNE 28 M2029 10/29 33/109 M ASTORIA NY 23:55 7:42
43 312 DIANE VAVRICKA 40 F4049 2/28 10/130 F KINGS PARK NY 24:00 7:44
44 255 NIKKI RESTIVO 32 F3039 3/44 11/130 F SAYVILLE NY 24:01 7:44
45 198 THOMAS MAIR 32 M3039 16/30 34/109 M SUNNYSIDE NY 24:01 7:44
46 89 CHARLIE DROWNS 47 M4049 6/28 35/109 M BOHEMIA NY 24:16 7:49
47 320 GERARD WINTER 26 M2029 11/29 36/109 M BAY SHORE NY 24:26 7:52
48 36 JAIME BEAN 37 M3039 17/30 37/109 M HOBOKEN NJ 24:28 7:53
49 182 THERESA LEMAITRE 17 F1519 2/11 12/130 F WEST ISLIP NY 24:30 7:54
50 211 EJAY MCNALLY 34 F3039 4/44 13/130 F HICKSVILLE NY 24:35 7:55
Place No. Name Age Div Div/Tot Sex/Tot S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= =====
51 110 MATT FRABIZIO 27 M2029 12/29 38/109 M ISLIP NY 24:35 7:55
52 5 AMY DEHAEN 36 F3039 5/44 14/130 F NEW YORK NY 24:47 7:59
53 251 RENEE RAICHE 35 F3039 6/44 15/130 F NY NY 24:54 8:01
54 169 WENDI KRUGER 30 F3039 7/44 16/130 F NEW YORK NY 24:57 8:02
55 282 JILL SEIMAN 31 F3039 8/44 17/130 F NEW YORK NY 25:09 8:06
56 145 SCOTT HOOTS 45 M4049 7/28 39/109 M KINGS PARK NY 25:21 8:10
57 225 KATIE MOSKAL 29 F2029 5/36 18/130 F HAUPPAUGE NY 25:22 8:10
58 246 JOHN PILOSI 22 M2029 13/29 40/109 M WEST BABYLON NY 25:22 8:10
59 27 TIMOTHY AYROVAINEN 42 M4049 8/28 41/109 M SAYVILLE NY 25:23 8:11
60 49 DENISE CAMPASANO 47 F4049 3/28 19/130 F WEST ISLIP NY 25:28 8:12
61 80 TERRI DELUCA-MACMAH 43 F4049 4/28 20/130 F GREAT RIVER NY 25:28 8:12
62 130 MICHAEL GRODSKY 41 M4049 9/28 42/109 M YONKERS NY 25:32 8:14
63 50 JACQUELYN CANAVACIO 25 F2029 6/36 21/130 F BAYSHORE NY 25:33 8:14
64 304 LEWIS THORNTON 65 M6099 1/9 43/109 M MEDFORD NY 25:34 8:14
65 124 PHILIP GRANDE 36 M3039 18/30 44/109 M LINDENHURST NY 25:43 8:17
66 264 ANGELO SANTORO 36 M3039 19/30 45/109 M WEST SAYVILLE NY 25:43 8:17
67 308 JACLYN TRURAN 27 F2029 7/36 22/130 F KINGS PARK NY 25:44 8:17
68 51 MICHAEL CANAVACIOL 46 M4049 10/28 46/109 M BAYSHORE NY 25:47 8:18
69 45 ADAM BRAITHWAITE 23 M2029 14/29 47/109 M NEW YORK NY 25:50 8:19
70 167 JOHN KRALJIC 36 M3039 20/30 48/109 M ROCKVILLE CENTR NY 25:55 8:21
71 100 JANA FINKEL 42 F4049 5/28 23/130 F FLUSHING NY 25:56 8:21
72 28 DAVID BADER 49 M4049 11/28 49/109 M NEW YORK NY 25:56 8:21
73 90 CHRISTY DRUZYNSKI 32 F3039 9/44 24/130 F DEER PARK NY 26:02 8:23
74 230 ELIZABETH MURPHY 32 F3039 10/44 25/130 F OCEANSIDE NY 26:02 8:23
75 104 Joseph Pagano 27 M2029 15/29 50/109 M Commack NY 26:07 8:25
76 166 KEVIN KRAFT 22 M2029 16/29 51/109 M GLEN HEAD NY 26:10 8:26
77 54 MATT CANTORE 25 M2029 17/29 52/109 M ISLIP NY 26:14 8:27
78 181 GLENN LEMAITRE 44 M4049 12/28 53/109 M WEST ISLIP NY 26:17 8:28
79 276 BRENDAN SCHRECK SR. 50 M5059 2/7 54/109 M WEST ISLIP NY 26:26 8:31
80 42 DAMIEN BONNER 30 M3039 21/30 55/109 M KINGS PARK NY 26:39 8:35
81 81 ELIZABETH DESIMAS 31 F3039 11/44 26/130 F OCEAN BEACH NY 26:39 8:35
82 268 BRUCE SCHEMPP 62 M6099 2/9 56/109 M ELWWOD NY 26:42 8:36
83 301 EMILY TEMPLETON 28 F2029 8/36 27/130 F NEW YORK NY 26:46 8:37
84 298 KASIA TAMBOR 39 F3039 12/44 28/130 F TOPANGA CA 26:48 8:38
85 175 EILEEN LAIDE 41 F4049 6/28 29/130 F BELLE HARBOR NY 26:49 8:38
86 269 AMIE SCHINDEL 30 F3039 13/44 30/130 F HOBOKEN NJ 26:54 8:40
87 259 GAIL RHATIGAN 40 F4049 7/28 31/130 F HOLBROOK NY 26:55 8:40
88 180 BETH LEMAITRE 43 F4049 8/28 32/130 F WEST ISLIP NY 26:55 8:40
89 91 PAUL ECKHARDT 28 M2029 18/29 57/109 M EAST PATCHOUGE NY 27:00 8:42
90 233 JACQUELINE NGUYEN 44 F4049 9/28 33/130 F MIDDLE ISLAND NY 27:00 8:42
91 105 Katie Gordon-Cliffo 32 F3039 14/44 34/130 F Islip NY 27:07 8:44
92 132 MEG HAFELE 26 F2029 9/36 35/130 F ISLIP NY 27:07 8:44
93 172 BOB KUJAWSKI 46 M4049 13/28 58/109 M CUTCHOGUE NY 27:08 8:44
94 41 CARY BLANCO 42 M4049 14/28 59/109 M ATLANTIC BEACH NY 27:11 8:45
95 309 LOUISE TUDISCO 45 F4049 10/28 36/130 F ST JAMES NY 27:15 8:46
96 47 DOUG BUTKIS 31 M3039 22/30 60/109 M EAST ISLIP NY 27:17 8:47
97 317 RALPH WEYANT 48 M4049 15/28 61/109 M RONKONKOMA NV 27:20 8:48
98 122 TRACY GRAHAM 28 F2029 10/36 37/130 F NEW YORK NY 27:37 8:54
99 62 ANDREA CHRISTENSEN 27 F2029 11/36 38/130 F NORTH BERGEN NH 27:44 8:56
100 196 CECELIA MAGNANI 29 F2029 12/36 39/130 F ISLIP NY 27:50 8:58
Place No. Name Age Div Div/Tot Sex/Tot S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= =====
101 108 KEN FORMES 37 M3039 23/30 62/109 M ROCKVILLE CENTR NY 27:51 8:58
102 3 SAMANTHA DIGANGI 34 F3039 15/44 40/130 F NEW YORK NY 27:52 8:59
103 46 RALPH BUCKLEY 45 M4049 16/28 63/109 M NEW YORK CITY NY 28:00 9:01
104 59 DAVIDC CASSIDY 63 M6099 3/9 64/109 M BAY SHORE NY 28:09 9:04
105 140 MEGAN HEFFNER 26 F2029 13/36 41/130 F NEW YORK NY 28:17 9:07
106 127 CHAD GREINER 27 M2029 19/29 65/109 M NEW YORK NY 28:22 9:08
107 107 SIOBHAN FOLEY 26 F2029 14/36 42/130 F FOREST HILLS NY 28:22 9:08
108 118 ALEX GIACIN 57 M5059 3/7 66/109 M PLYMOUTH CT 28:34 9:12
109 44 Patricia DiMonda 33 F3039 16/44 43/130 F West Hempstead NY 28:41 9:14
110 284 STEPHANIE SIGNORELL 17 F1519 3/11 44/130 F KEY LARGO FL 28:45 9:16
111 272 COURTNEY SCHRECK 19 F1519 4/11 45/130 F WEST ISLIP NY 28:46 9:16
112 119 ROBERT GIBBONS 40 M4049 17/28 67/109 M NEW YORK NY 28:53 9:18
113 38 KATIE BENRUBI 49 F4049 11/28 46/130 F FRANKLIN LAKES NJ 28:58 9:20
114 310 COLLEEN VAN TASSEL 32 F3039 17/44 47/130 F BAY SHORE NY 28:59 9:20
115 217 SCOTT MOHR 35 M3039 24/30 68/109 M ROCKVILLE CENTR NY 29:03 9:21
116 39 MARNIE BETZ 37 F3039 18/44 48/130 F OCEAN BEACH NY 29:09 9:23
117 76 JOE D’AGOSTINO 59 M5059 4/7 69/109 M HOLBROOK NY 29:14 9:25
118 134 SEAN HARRIS 29 M2029 20/29 70/109 M ISLIP NY 29:15 9:25
119 311 DAVID VAN TASSEL 37 M3039 25/30 71/109 M BAY SHORE NY 29:18 9:26
120 146 ROBERT HOWARD 60 M6099 4/9 72/109 M NEW YORK NY 29:22 9:28
121 20 CORINNE ARNOLD 28 F2029 15/36 49/130 F NEW YORK NY 29:25 9:29
122 162 MATTHEW KIRCHNER 15 M1519 1/3 73/109 M PORT JEFFERSON NY 29:30 9:30
123 159 DONALD KAZMARK III 27 M2029 21/29 74/109 M PATCHOGUE NY 29:33 9:31
124 266 RONALD SCHAAL 34 M3039 26/30 75/109 M BABYLON NV 29:34 9:31
125 26 DENISE AYROVAINEN 36 F3039 19/44 50/130 F SAYVILLE NY 29:38 9:32
126 111 BRIAN FRAZIER 24 M2029 22/29 76/109 M ISLIP TERRACE NY 29:43 9:34
127 164 LINDA KOSZALKA 45 F4049 12/28 51/130 F WEST ISLIP NY 29:50 9:37
128 292 JEANNE STERCK 43 F4049 13/28 52/130 F NEW YORK NY 29:52 9:37
129 242 ALISON PETRETTI 27 F2029 16/36 53/130 F PATCHOGUE NY 29:55 9:38
130 199 ALEXANDRA MAIR 26 F2029 17/36 54/130 F SUNNYSIDE NY 29:59 9:40
131 106 RYAN FLYNN 31 F3039 20/44 55/130 F ISLIP NY 30:02 9:40
132 290 JANIS SOPER 38 F3039 21/44 56/130 F ROCKVILLE CENTR NY 30:03 9:41
133 221 AUGUSTUS MOORE 43 M4049 18/28 77/109 M NEW YORK NY 30:07 9:42
134 210 KATHRYN MCGARVEY 26 F2029 18/36 57/130 F NEW YORK NY 30:10 9:43
135 297 ERIC TALIN 16 M1519 2/3 78/109 M BAY SHORE NY 30:15 9:45
136 168 HEIDI KRANTZ 47 F4049 14/28 58/130 F FRANKLIN LAKES NJ 30:15 9:45
137 248 THERESA POVEROMO 33 F3039 22/44 59/130 F WANTAGH NY 30:26 9:48
138 23 SHANNON ARONSON 38 F3039 23/44 60/130 F WEEHAWKEN NJ 30:31 9:50
139 281 WILLIAM SCUDDER 27 M2029 23/29 79/109 M MORGANTOWN WV 30:31 9:50
140 138 STEVEN HASEL 49 M4049 19/28 80/109 M E NOTHTPORT NY 30:32 9:50
141 245 MICHELLE PILOSI 28 F2029 19/36 61/130 F ASTORIA NY 30:33 9:50
142 192 STACEY LYMAN 27 F2029 20/36 62/130 F ASTORIA NY 30:33 9:50
143 273 MEG SCHRECK 49 F4049 15/28 63/130 F WEST ISLIP NY 30:35 9:51
144 121 ALISON GRADY 37 F3039 24/44 64/130 F PORT JEFFERSON NY 30:47 9:55
145 19 DONNA ANTONACCI 45 F4049 16/28 65/130 F DEER PARK NY 30:51 9:56
146 153 CHRISTINE INCALCATE 28 F2029 21/36 66/130 F ELMSFORD NY 30:52 9:56
147 231 KELLY NEWBERRY 32 F3039 25/44 67/130 F HOBOKEN NJ 30:54 9:57
148 204 LISA MARKS 44 F4049 17/28 68/130 F PORT WASHINGTON NY 31:05 10:01
149 147 STEVE HUNTER 52 M5059 5/7 81/109 M NORTHPORT NY 31:18 10:05
150 254 GEORGE REICHEL 48 M4049 20/28 82/109 M WEST HEMPSTEAD NY 31:24 10:07
Place No. Name Age Div Div/Tot Sex/Tot S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= =====
151 241 TINA PAYMASTER 24 F2029 22/36 69/130 F NEW YORK NY 31:25 10:07
152 18 DENISE ANDERSON 57 F5059 2/8 70/130 F N.Y. NY 31:40 10:12
153 34 CHRISTOPHER BASILON 33 M3039 27/30 83/109 M BOHEMIA NY 31:46 10:14
154 291 SARAH STAFFORD 24 F2029 23/36 71/130 F NEW YORK NY 32:01 10:19
155 258 ROBERT RHATIGAN 61 M6099 5/9 84/109 M EAST NORTHPORT NY 32:01 10:19
156 86 DANIELLE DONOVAN 31 F3039 26/44 72/130 F BRONX NY 32:25 10:26
157 265 NICOLE SANTUCCI 37 F3039 27/44 73/130 F BRIGHTWATERS NY 32:30 10:28
158 201 MICHAEL MARAGOUDAKI 29 M2029 24/29 85/109 M SUNNYSIDE NY 32:35 10:30
159 238 LAUREN PAGE 34 F3039 28/44 74/130 F FLUSHING NY 32:41 10:31
160 116 KAYLA GIACIN 21 F2029 24/36 75/130 F PLYMOUTH CT 32:51 10:35
161 165 VICKY KOUZOUNAS 32 F3039 29/44 76/130 F FLUSHING NY 33:05 10:39
162 12 MIKE MAGRO 40 M4049 21/28 86/109 M ISLIP TERRACE NY 33:11 10:41
163 262 EDWARD RUBIN 64 M6099 6/9 87/109 M NEW YORK NY 33:15 10:43
164 249 SAMARA PUNICKI 28 F2029 25/36 77/130 F BOHEMIA NY 33:17 10:43
165 161 PAMELA KIRCHNER 36 F3039 30/44 78/130 F PORT JEFFERSON NY 33:20 10:44
166 61 KATHRYN CHLOSTA 17 F1519 5/11 79/130 F NEW HYDE PARK NY 33:29 10:47
167 97 EDWARD ESCHMANN 49 M4049 22/28 88/109 M NEW YORK NY 33:42 10:51
168 64 COURTNEY COLLINS 24 F2029 26/36 80/130 F NY NY 33:47 10:53
169 66 JENNIFER CORVIGNO 27 F2029 27/36 81/130 F BROOKLYN NY 33:48 10:53
170 131 CHRISTINE GUGLIELMO 34 F3039 31/44 82/130 F SEAFORD NY 33:50 10:54
171 300 THOMAS TAYLOR 58 M5059 6/7 89/109 M FARMINGDALE NY 33:57 10:56
172 302 SUSAN TETONIC 40 F4049 18/28 83/130 F LINDENHURST NY 33:57 10:56
173 9 DONNA PURPURA 33 F3039 32/44 84/130 F KINGS PARK NY 34:06 10:59
174 29 KATHRYN BARBUTO 30 F3039 33/44 85/130 F BROOKLYN NY 34:26 11:05
175 220 NORA MONGARDI F4049 19/28 86/130 F NY 34:31 11:07
176 93 ALISSA ELLIS 29 F2029 28/36 87/130 F PHILADELPHIA PA 34:39 11:09
177 94 JOHN ELLIS 35 M3039 28/30 90/109 M PHILADELPHIA PA 34:39 11:10
178 109 RICHARD FOSTER 19 M1519 3/3 91/109 M NEW HYDE PARK NY 34:48 11:12
179 324 CINDY ZAGE 45 F4049 20/28 88/130 F FRANKLIN LAKES NJ 34:54 11:14
180 319 BRIE WINKLER 28 F2029 29/36 89/130 F ISLIP NY 35:07 11:19
181 160 ALYSSA KELLIHER 16 F1519 6/11 90/130 F DIX HILLS NY 35:16 11:21
182 173 KEITH LABBATE 42 M4049 23/28 92/109 M NEW YORK NY 35:16 11:21
183 143 AKILA HOFFMAN 16 F1519 7/11 91/130 F WILSONVILLE OR 35:34 11:27
184 22 ANDREA ARNOWITZ 35 F3039 34/44 92/130 F HOBOKEN NJ 35:34 11:27
185 267 KRISTEN SCHAFER 23 F2029 30/36 93/130 F KINGS PARK NY 35:40 11:29
186 205 DANIEL MARRA 22 M2029 25/29 93/109 M SEA CLIFF NY 35:50 11:33
187 200 ERIN MALLOTT 33 F3039 35/44 94/130 F OCEAN BEACH NY 35:59 11:35
188 83 KEVIN DIAZ 36 M3039 29/30 94/109 M PATCHOGUE NY 36:12 11:40
189 323 ANITA WOOTEN 42 F4049 21/28 95/130 F RIVERHEAD NY 36:15 11:40
190 253 ADRIENNE RATUSZNY 53 F5059 3/8 96/130 F BAY SHORE NY 36:29 11:45
191 283 KATHRYN SEKULO 54 F5059 4/8 97/130 F CENTEREACH NY 36:29 11:45
192 113 ROSIE FREITAG 45 F4049 22/28 98/130 F RONKONKOMA NY 36:41 11:49
193 75 CATHLEEN CULLINAN 28 F2029 31/36 99/130 F FARMINGDALE NY 36:48 11:51
194 195 HELEN MAGNANI 55 F5059 5/8 100/130 F ISLIP NY 37:01 11:55
195 82 JOANNE DESTEFANO 35 F3039 36/44 101/130 F NEW YORK NY 37:05 11:56
196 194 DONALD MADEO 40 M4049 24/28 95/109 M NEW YORK NY 37:05 11:56
197 294 KAITLIN SULLIVAN 18 F1519 8/11 102/130 F KINGS PARK NY 37:24 12:03
198 313 VICTOR VOSILLA 49 M4049 25/28 96/109 M DEER PARK NY 37:27 12:04
199 98 MELISSA ETTMAN 18 F1519 9/11 103/130 F FAYETTE NY 37:55 12:13
200 17 ERIC ANDERSON 65 M6099 7/9 97/109 M N.Y. NY 38:00 12:14
Place No. Name Age Div Div/Tot Sex/Tot S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= =====
201 213 SHENNA MCNAMARA 18 F1519 10/11 104/130 F KINGS PARK NY 38:04 12:15
202 129 MELISSA GRODSKY 35 F3039 37/44 105/130 F EASTCHESTER NY 38:31 12:24
203 30 CHRISTINE BARNES 32 F3039 38/44 106/130 F STARKE FL 38:49 12:30
204 125 WINNIE GRANT 55 F5059 6/8 107/130 F SEAFORD NY 39:12 12:37
205 322 VERA WIT 47 F4049 23/28 108/130 F WEST BABYLON NY 39:18 12:39
206 144 ELIZABETH HOFMANN 34 F3039 39/44 109/130 F WEST BABYLON NY 39:23 12:41
207 171 MICHAEL KUEFFNER 26 M2029 26/29 98/109 M SUNNYSIDE NY 39:42 12:47
208 56 ANTHONY CARDALI 41 M4049 26/28 99/109 M BABYLON NY 39:44 12:48
209 16 DANIELLE ALEXANDER 23 F2029 32/36 110/130 F EAST NORTHPORT NY 40:08 12:55
210 278 MICHAEL SCHWERN 66 M6099 8/9 100/109 M EAST NORTHPORT NY 40:24 13:01
211 10 KELLY WALSH 38 F3039 40/44 111/130 F BABYLON NV 41:02 13:13
212 6 RACHEL DIGANGI 12 F1214 1/1 112/130 F DEER PARK NY 41:30 13:22
213 303 KARA THOMAS 33 F3039 41/44 113/130 F HOBOKEN NJ 41:36 13:24
214 189 SHANNON LUCEY 32 F3039 42/44 114/130 F BROOKLYN NY 41:36 13:24
215 228 DAN MURDOCK 28 M2029 27/29 101/109 M LINDENHURST NY 41:37 13:24
216 70 JILLIAN CROSS 29 F2029 33/36 115/130 F ISLIP NY 42:27 13:40
217 219 PAUL MOHRING 26 M2029 28/29 102/109 M BLUE POINT NY 42:27 13:40
218 13 KARA GOKEY 27 F2029 34/36 116/130 F MIDDLETOWN CT 42:47 13:47
219 87 AGNESA DOWNES 29 F2029 35/36 117/130 F BETHPAGE NY 42:59 13:50
220 101 KRISTIN FINNIGAN 29 F2029 36/36 118/130 F LINDENHURST NY 43:25 13:59
221 287 MICHAEL SIROTA 46 M4049 27/28 103/109 M FRANKLIN LAKES NJ 43:28 14:00
222 286 MIRIAM SIROTA 45 F4049 24/28 119/130 F FRANKLIN LAKES NJ 43:29 14:00
223 154 MELISSA INSOLIA 34 F3039 43/44 120/130 F ST JAMES NY 44:02 14:11
224 250 SANDY RAGO 19 F1519 11/11 121/130 F LINDENHURST NY 44:47 14:25
225 179 KEN LAREMORE 29 M2029 29/29 104/109 M KINGS PARK NY 46:48 15:04
226 117 LYNNE GIACIN 51 F5059 7/8 122/130 F PLYMOUTH CT 46:50 15:05
227 11 KRISTIE SMITH 32 F3039 44/44 123/130 F LINDENHURST NY 48:23 15:35
228 260 SETH RICHER 46 M4049 28/28 105/109 M DEER PARK NY 49:06 15:48
229 15 SAM SCHIRALLI 32 M3039 30/30 106/109 M JACKSON HEIGHTS NY 49:30 15:56
230 7 FRANCES SPICA 44 F4049 25/28 124/130 F SMITHTOWN NY 49:43 16:01
231 163 KENNETH KLEIN 59 M5059 7/7 107/109 M FLUSHING NY 51:43 16:39
232 174 CLEM LAGERMAN 69 M6099 9/9 108/109 M SOMERVILLE NJ 51:44 16:39
233 296 DIANE SWEENEY 60 F6099 1/2 125/130 F FOREST HILLS NY 52:05 16:46
234 306 LOIS TORELLI 54 F5059 8/8 126/130 F BRONX NY 52:05 16:46
235 8 AMY HOLLEY 41 F4049 26/28 127/130 F FOREST HILLS NY 52:08 16:47
236 150 GIOVANNA IANNELLI 45 F4049 27/28 128/130 F NUTLEY NJ 53:30 17:14
237 37 Joe DiGangi 14 M1214 3/3 109/109 M Deer Park NY 53:30 17:14
238 279 SUSANJOHNNA SCIAMET 44 F4049 28/28 129/130 F LAKE GROVE NY 58:16 18:46
239 21 JANE ARNOTT 61 F6099 2/2 130/130 F BAY SHORE NY 59:16 19:05

 

             ********** FEMALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== === =============== == ======= =====
1 ELIZA GARDINER 22 CHESTNUT HILL MA 19:30 6:17
New record. Old record 19:51 by Rachel Sergeant in 2007

**********
MALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== === =============== == ======= =====
1 ANDREW TOURNEY 26 NEW YORK NY 18:35 5:59
Record 15:01 by Franklin Diaz in 2007

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 – 14

Place O’All Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= =====
1 212 RACHEL DIGANGI 12 F DEER PARK NY 41:30 13:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 – 14

Place O’All Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= =====
1 24 KENNETH PASTORE 14 M ISLIP TERRACE NY 22:49 7:21
2 25 DAKOTA LOPEZ 14 M EAST ISLIP NY 22:51 7:22
3 237 Joe DiGangi 14 M Deer Park NY 53:30 17:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

Place O’All Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= =====
1 18 MARLAENA LEMAITRE 15 F WEST ISLIP NY 22:32 7:15
2 49 THERESA LEMAITRE 17 F WEST ISLIP NY 24:30 7:54
3 110 STEPHANIE SIGNORELL 17 F KEY LARGO FL 28:45 9:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

Place O’All Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= =====
1 122 MATTHEW KIRCHNER 15 M PORT JEFFERSON NY 29:30 9:30
2 135 ERIC TALIN 16 M BAY SHORE NY 30:15 9:45
3 178 RICHARD FOSTER 19 M NEW HYDE PARK NY 34:48 11:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29

Place O’All Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= =====
1 16 TERESA CASABURRI 26 F BROOKLYN NY 22:20 7:12
2 28 CATE CARBONARO 22 F FOREST HILLS NY 23:08 7:27
3 32 COURTNEY DONALDSON 24 F BAY SHORE NY 23:16 7:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29

Place O’All Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= =====
1 2 ALEXANDER BARTL 26 M NEW YORK NY 18:56 6:06
2 3 CURT DIRCKS 22 M MOUNTAIN LAKES NJ 19:02 6:08
3 6 ALEXANDER NICAS 26 M NEW YORK NY 20:33 6:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39

Place O’All Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= =====
1 29 COLLEEN PATTERSON 34 F HOBOKEN NJ 23:11 7:28
2 34 BRIGID CRUICKSHANK 34 F WEST ISLIP NY 23:19 7:31
3 44 NIKKI RESTIVO 32 F SAYVILLE NY 24:01 7:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39

Place O’All Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= =====
1 5 THOMAS MULLANE 34 M NEW YORK NY 20:26 6:35
2 7 TIM LUCEY 32 M BROOKLYN NY 20:50 6:43
3 8 DOUGLAS MAHER 30 M NEW YORK NY 20:59 6:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49

Place O’All Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= =====
1 39 DEBORAH THORNTON 41 F LAKE GROVE NY 23:33 7:35
2 43 DIANE VAVRICKA 40 F KINGS PARK NY 24:00 7:44
3 60 DENISE CAMPASANO 47 F WEST ISLIP NY 25:28 8:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49

Place O’All Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= =====
1 10 MICHAEL MULROONEY 41 M SOUTH BOSTON LA 21:40 6:59
2 36 GARY FREITAG 44 M RONKONKOMA NY 23:21 7:31
3 37 TODD O’CONNELL 40 M HAUPPAUGE NY 23:22 7:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59

Place O’All Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= =====
1 13 SHARON ZUHOSKI 54 F MIDDLE ISLAND NY 21:50 7:02
2 152 DENISE ANDERSON 57 F N.Y. NY 31:40 10:12
3 190 ADRIENNE RATUSZNY 53 F BAY SHORE NY 36:29 11:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59

Place O’All Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= =====
1 33 THOMAS MEEHAN 51 M SEAFORD NY 23:16 7:30
2 79 BRENDAN SCHRECK SR. 50 M WEST ISLIP NY 26:26 8:31
3 108 ALEX GIACIN 57 M PLYMOUTH CT 28:34 9:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 & Over

Place O’All Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= =====
1 233 DIANE SWEENEY 60 F FOREST HILLS NY 52:05 16:46
2 239 JANE ARNOTT 61 F BAY SHORE NY 59:16 19:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 & Over

Place O’All Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= =====
1 64 LEWIS THORNTON 65 M MEDFORD NY 25:34 8:14
2 82 BRUCE SCHEMPP 62 M ELWWOD NY 26:42 8:36
3 104 DAVIDC CASSIDY 63 M BAY SHORE NY 28:09 9:04